Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 11, 1961 , Manhattan Beach, California, USA
Birth Name : Susan Gibney
Nickname : Susan
Height :
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Susan Gibney is an American actress, known for her performances in Star Trek: The Next Generation (1989-1991), Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1996), and Crossing Jordan (2002-2007).

A Master of Fine Arts degree-holder fr .... Read More


Projects : 25
Pictures : 9
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 28
Latest Fan : John_O

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Latest Susan Gibney Projects

We Are Still Here

We Are Still Here

We Are Still Here is a 2015 horror movie set in the cold, chilly fields of New England. Written and directed by Ted Geoghegan, this film follows the story of a grieving couple who discover that the house they moved in is filled with haunting dark sec...Read More

The Mentalist (TV Series)

The Mentalist (TV Series)

The Mentalist is a 2008 crime-drama television series, created by Bruno Heller and starring Simon Baker, Robin Tunney and Tim Kang. It follows the story of Patrick Jane, a famous "psychic" who works for the California Bureau of Investigation, in a mi...Read More

The Hammer (2010)

The Hammer (2010)

THE HAMMER is a sports drama depicting the struggles and successes Matt Hamill faces on the way to becoming a champion. Raised among those with the ability to hear, Matt later finds himself no less an outsider amidst the Deaf Community. Through sheer...Read More


RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos